fbpx

I VINCITORI DEI PREMI SPECIALI DI ARTE LAGUNA PRIZE 16

OVERALL WINNERS

Witold | Artelaguna

Section: PAINTING 
Prize: Euro 10.000,00

Title: Drawing from a liquified forest
Motivation: For having been able to combine, in the work presented, ecological and environmental themes that are among the most urgent in our contemporaneity and a reflection on painting, the theme of variation and the possibilities provided by materials.

RESIDENZE ARTISTICHE  

ESPRONCEDA
Barcellona, Spagna

Larisse Hall | Arte Laguna Prize
Larisse Hall | Arte Laguna PrizeLarisse Hall
South Island, Nuova Zealanda 1970

KW INSTITUTE
Berlino, Germania

Khalil Charif | Arte Laguna Prize
Khalil Charif | Arte Laguna PrizeKhalil Charif
Rio de Janeiro, Brasile 1967

RU Residency Unlimited
New York, United States

Mohammed El Hajoui | ArteLagunaPrizeShirin Gunny
Quatre-Bornes, Mauritius

ART RESIDENCY GALLIANI
Reggio Emilia, Italia

Eleonora Monguzzi | Arte Laguna Prize
Eleonora Monguzzi | Arte Laguna PrizeEleonora Monguzzi
Milano, Italia 1992
Federica Zianni | Arte Laguna Prize
Federica Zianni | ArteLagunaPrizeFederica Zianni
Roma, Italia 1993

VILLA ROBERTI
Brugine, Italia

Serena Bellini | Arte Laguna Prize
Serena Bellini | Arte Laguna PrizeSerena Bellini
Trieste, Italia 1969

VILLA SAN LIBERALE
Feltre, Italy

Jingyun Wang | Arte Laguna PrizeJingyun Wang
NeiJiang, Cina 1996

VILLA RECHSTEINER
Oderzo, Italia

Luisa Turuani | Arte Laguna Prize
Kuo Hsiang | Arte Laguna PrizeLuisa Turuani
Milano, Italia 1992

ARTIST IN GALLERY  

CRIS CONTINI GALLERY
London, United Kingdom

Jens Hesse | ArteLagunaPrizeJens Hesse
Heessen, Germania

SOSTENIBILITà E ARTE

NATURASì
Treviso, Italia

Marina Gasparini | Arte Laguna Prize
Marina Gasparini | Arte Laguna PrizeMarina Gasparini
Pesaro e Urbino, Italia 1960

BUSINESS FOR ART 

BIOS LINE
Padova, Italy

Vittorio Mandelli | ArteLagunaPrizeVittorio Mandelli
Varese, Italia 1994

FESTIVAL ED ESPOSIZIONI 

ART NOVA 100
Beijing, China

Art Nova 100 | Arte Laguna Prize

Campolese Cinzia (Italia)
Dainotti Emanuele (Italia)
Guillaume Elise (Belgio)
Hewitt Mark C. (Regno Unito)
Heydt Samantha (Stati Uniti)

Hung Yu Hao (Taiwan)
Kouniari Kiki (Grecia)
Langsdorf Henrik (Germania)
Morandini Angelo (Italia)
Palena Mara (Italia)