The winners of the 7th Arte Laguna Prize

OVERALL WINNERS

Ivelisse Jimenez
PAINTING SECTION
Money Prize 7.000,00 €

Ivelisse Jimenez
Santurce, Puerto Rico
Richard Ansett
PHOTOGRAPHIC ART SECTION
Money Prize 7.000,00 €

Richard Ansett
London, UK
Costantine Zlatev
SCULPTURE AND INSTALLATION SECTION
Money Prize 7.000,00 €

Costantine Zlatev
Ruse, Bulgaria
Carlos Martiel
VIDEO ART AND PERFORMANCE SECTION
Money Prize 7.000,00 €

Carlos Martiel
La Habana, Cuba
Zer Nirit
VIRTUAL AND DIGITAL ART SECTION
Money Prize 7.000,00 €

Zer Nirit
Jerusalem, Israel

"ARTIST IN RESIDENCE" WINNERS

Ana Roda GLASS SCHOOL ABATE ZANETTI
Murano Venice, Italy

Ana Roda
Salamanca, Spain
Carlos Cartama TECHNYMON INDIA ARTRESIDENCY
Mumbai, India

Carlos Cartama
Madrid, Spain
Olga Lah ART STAYS
Ptuj, Slovenia

Olga Lah
Los Angeles California, USA
Ilia Yefimovich IAAB
Basel, Switzerland

Ilia Yefimovich
Moscow, Russia
Federica Cogo PECHINO ART RESIDENCY
Beijing, China

Federica Cogo
Vicenza, Italy
Silvia Celeste Calcagno LOFT MIRAMARMI
Vicenza, Italy

Silvia Celeste Calcagno
Genua, Italy
Boris Chouvellon LOFT MIRAMARMI
Vicenza, Italy

Boris Chouvellon
France

"ARTIST IN GALLERY" WINNERS

Maria Wasilewska AMY-D ARTE SPAZIO
Milan, Italy

Maria Wasilewska
Torun, Poland
Laura Bisotti DAFNA HOME GALLERY
Neaples, Italy

Laura Bisotti
Piacenza, Italy
Paolo Campa MONDO BIZZARRO GALLERY
Rome, Italy

Paolo Campa
Lugano, Switzerland
Huang Yi Sheng LAB 610 XL
Sovramonte, Italy

Huang Yi Sheng
Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Marcus Jansen BIANCA MARIA RIZZI & MATTHIAS RITTER
Milan, Italy

Marcus Jansen
New York, USA
Aleksandra Jarosz Laszlo GALLERIA D'ARTE L'OCCHIO
Venice, Italy

Aleksandra Jarosz Laszlo
Katowice, Poland
Sasha Frolova GALLERIA FEDERICA GHIZZONI
Milan, Italy

Sasha Frolova
Moscow, Russia
Clemencia Labin GALLERIA GAGLIARDI
San Gimignano, Italy

Clemencia Labin
Maracaibo, Venezuela
Rori Palazzo GALLERIA PRIMO PIANO
Neaples, Italy

Rori Palazzo
Palermo, Italy
Fernando Garcia Monzon GIUDECCA 795 ART GALLERY
Venice, Italy

Fernando Garcia Monzon
Zaragoza, Spain
Choi Jaeyong LARGO BARACCHE
Neaples, Italy

Choi Jaeyong
Seoul, South Korea
Joe Zander LEO GALLERIES
Monza - Lugano, Italy

Joe Zander
Hannover, Germany
Wendy Sacks GALLERIA PRIMO PIANLEO GALLERIESO
Monza - Lugano, Italy

Wendy Sacks
New Haven Connecticut, USA
Tina Sgrò MAELSTROM ART GALLERY
Milan, Italy

Tina Sgrò
Reggio Calabria, Italy
Huang Yi Sheng SILBERNAGL & UNDERGALLERY
Neaples, Italy

Huang Yi Sheng
Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Paul Davies YVONNE ARTECONTEMPORANEA
Vicenza, Italy

Paul Davies
Sydney, Australia
Jimenez Ivelisse YVONNE ARTECONTEMPORANEA
Vicenza, Italy

Jimenez Ivelisse
Santurce, Puerto Rico
Jaspal Birdi ZAION GALLERY
Biella, Italy

Jaspal Birdi
Toronto, Canada
Sasha Frolova AKNEOS GALLERY
Neaples, Italy

Sasha Frolova
Moscow, Russia
Charlotte Squire DIANA LOWENSTEIN GALLERY
Miami Florida, USA

Charlotte Squire
London, UK
Roberto Greco A+A
Venice, Italy

Roberto Greco
Genevre, Switzerland
Asai Nobuyoshi GALLERIA SPAZIO SURREALE
Sao Paulo, Brazil

Asai Nobuyoshi
Aichi, Japan

"FESTIVALS & EXHIBITIONS", "BUSINESS FOR ART" AND "PRESS ROOM" WINNERS

Olga Lah OPEN
Venice, Italy

Olga Lah
Los Angeles California, USA
Zer Nirit FOPE GIOIELLI
Vicenza, Italy

Zer Nirit
Jerusalem, Israel
Jill Townsley PRESS ROOM

Jill Townsley
Stroud, UK
Linda Pottage PRESS ROOM

Linda Pottage
Melbourne, Australia
arcsos.pngartesella.pngbasu.pngbiafarin.pngcoreve.pngdepartment.pngespronceda.pngfallani.pngfarm.pngglo_art.pngmaradiva.pngpentagram.pngresartis.pngzanetto.png
This web site uses cookies to examine the users's web surfing. If you continue surfing or if you close this message, you accept the use of them.