Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram You Tube Pinterest Skype
Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram You Tube Pinterest Skype

First Selection Results

The international jury is evaluating all the artworks applied to the 10th edition of the contest. The names of the artists passing to the second selection stage are published in this page. All those ones whose names are not in the following lists, do not have passed the selections.


Photographic Art - 1° selection results
Video Art - 1° selection results
Sculpture and Installation - 1° selection results
Virtual Art - 1° selection results
Performance - 1° selection results
Painting - 1° selection results
Land Art - 1° selection results

Photographic Art.
Surname Name Nationality
Agricola Valerio (IT)
Ahrens Victoria (GB)
Aksinia Sorokina (RU)
Akutain Ziarrusta Ainhoa (ES)
Alibrio Salvo (IT)
Alsaadi Rami (NG)
Alst Ferdinand Bart (NO)
Andracco Davide (IT)
Ansett Richard (GB)
Arnold Matthew (US)
Bakhtiozina Uldus (RU)
Bordin Filippo (IT)
Borgese Dario (IT)
Camilotto Dario (IT)
Cavalli Filippo (IT)
Céline Flammang (LU)
Cerniauskas Tadas (LT)
Chueca Txomin (ES)
Clarke Giles (US)
Coccorese Chiara (IT)
Corso Marco (IT)
Crispino Enzo (IT)
Day Robyn (US)
De Bruycker Alex (BE)
De Rosa Valentina (IT)
Debicki Krzysztof (DE)
Derbyshire Julie (GB)
Enrich Tarrés Victor (ES)
Ferreira Janaina (BR)
Ghorbanzadeh Samad (IR)
Goldstein Dina (CA)
Ha JinRan (DE)
Hablesreiter Martin (AT)
Havens Teri (US)
Hendrik Braet (BE)
Höfer Inga (DE)
jabbari Gilda (AE)
Julia Romano (AR)
Jurcewicz Izabela (US)
Keller Wolfram (DE)
Kim Soohyun (US)
Klenz Steffi (GB)
Knish Yulia (IT)
Lo Chong Hong (MO)
Loaldi Marco (IT)
Lois Hechenblaikner (AT)
Louie Larry (CA)
Massi Natalia Elena (IT)
Medeiros Heloisa (BR)
Mroczek Andrew (US)
Muñoz Ortuño Sonia (ES)
Patel Lior (IL)
Pinto Anabela (CN)
Poiaghi Luigi (IT)
Pompei Francesca (IT)
Rabinovich Ilya (NL)
Rijkenberg Ricky (NL)
Scarchilli Federico (IT)
Schäfer Thomas Friedrich (DE)
Sébastien Koegler (FR)
Staff Nina (NO)



Video Art
Surname Name Nationality
Anikina Alexandra (GB)
Augenblick (IT)
Birke Lisa (CA)
Brodbeck Simon & de Barbuat Lucie (FR)
Chressanthis Zoe (US)
Delmas Alix (FR)
Djamo Daniel Nicolae (RO)
Goldman Jonathan (IL)
Hjorleifsdottir Asa (IS)
Horton-Stephens Louis-Jack (GB)
Huseynov Orkhan (AZ)
Kannar-Lichtenberger Lea (AU)
Kim Siyeon and Park Seoeun (KR)
Lin Xin (FR)
Lippstock Torsten (DE)
Machado Evandro (BR)
Mendez Rebeca (US)
Onis Hilde (NL)
Rodrigues Fabiano (BR)
Shih Charlene (TW)


Sculpture and Installation
Surname Name Nationality
Abbamondi Ciannella (IT)
Agrimi Dario (IT)
Akahori Rika (JP)
Alaluf Victor (DE)
Alfaro Juan Jose (CR)
Aloisi-Gorini Gioia-Monica (IT)
Amitai-lavi Tal (IL)
Andrieu Jules (DE)
Andrus-Blaskievics Veronica (AU)
Angelantoni Geiger Isabella (IT)
Angelini Alessio (IT)
Anzai Tsuyoshi (US)
Applegarth Ben (GB)
Augot Clotilde (FR)
Avila Mireia (ES)
Azzurrini Simone(IT)
Barbagallo Simona (IT)
Bauer Egger Christine Herbert (AT)
Becker Genèvre (AU)
Bellugi Barbara (IT)
Bentinger Ida Therese (IT)
Berg Hans-Christian (FI)
Bewernitz Goldowski Natalie Marek (DE)
Biedermann Friedrich (AT)
Blaschka Jake (AU)
Blokhin Kuznetsov Andrey Georgy (FR)
Bogdanou Olga (GR)
Ceruti Alessio (IT)
Cervino Silvia (IT)
Coppola Rocio (AR)
Cordero Marco (IT)
Cunha Patrícia (PT)
Di Carlo Federica (IT)
Dini Gabriele (IT)
Eggert Alicia (US)
Ferrero Andrea (PE)
Franchini Saverio (IT)
Guillén Zulueta María Mercedes (ES)
Jacomella Bonola Patricia (SZ)
Kaludjerovic Dejan (AT)
Kannar-Lichtenberger Lea (AU)
Kosmatopoulos Esmeralda (US)
Lapicoré and Lawicka Cuper Alain and Aleksandra (FR)
Lazzarotto Lucia (IT)
Melvin John (US)
Molina de Arteta Gladys Beatriz (CO)
Montezemolo Fiamma (US)
Nash Ben Jack (FR)
Nemeth Kristian (SK)
Pann Charlotte (AT)
Popper Joseph (GB)
Rasulov Farid (AZ)
Rauf Rasul Dler (NO)
Schellekens Dirk (BE)
Simon Beer (SZ)
Sobczyk Wojciech (PL)
Sophia Lahlil (CN)
Stüssi Thomas (SZ)
Taguchi Kazue (US)
Tahir Tina (US)
Toich Francesca Sarah (IT)
Toloudi Zenovia (US)
Unrrein Ignacio (AR)
Wan Annie (HK)
Weed David (US)
Weinstein Daphna (AT)
Wolter Ian (GB)
Yang Joo-Hee (FR)



Virtual and Digital Art
Surname Name Nationality
Bernier Nicolas (CA)
Boleslavsky Andrej (CZ)
Caliendo Ilario (IT)
Corriel Eric (US)
Elshan Ibrahimov (AZ)
Giambrone Silvia (IT)
Kanno So (DE)
Kobayashi Hill (JP)
Lin Xin (FR)
Ludovic Nobileau (BE)
MacLeod Chelsea Elizabeth (CA)
Nicolas Maigret (FR)
Nijhof Akmar (NL)
Omer Yael (IL)
Pestelli Clemente (IT)
Reinmuller Dennis (GB)
Rousseau Anthony (FR)
Vavarella Emilio (US)
Vijgen Richard (NL)



Performance
Surname Name Nationality
Costa Miguel (PT)
Falconí Abad Fernando (EC)
Freakley Danielle (AU)
Gazzano Noel (IT)
Giambrone Silvia (IT)
González Javier (CL)
Ishikawa Kayo (JP)
Jérémy Chevalier (FR)
Koch Julia Maria (DE)
Lim Sujin (KR)
Louis-Philippe Demers (SG)
Maslova Ksenia (RU)
N'doumbe Charly (FR)
Narisawa Kihako (SZ)
Pavlov-Andreevich Fyodor (BR)
Stave-Matias Shirin (PT)
Steckel Curt (US)
Trenda Tiffany (US)
Tresset Patrick (GB)
Wolter Ian (GB)


Painting
Surname Name Nationality
Ahmed Miraj (GB)
Alain James Martin (CA)
Alexander Dashevskiy (RU)
Alice Raymond (US)
Alisauskaite Kristina (LT)
Amado Moya Enrique (ES)
Amitai-lavi Tal (IL)
Andrey Sarabyanov (RU)
Andrey Esionov (RU)
Aprile Federico (IT)
Bachmann Silke (DE)
Badiger Vinayak (IN)
Barzon Nicoletta (IT)
Baśnik Paweł (PL)
Basso Gianfranco (IT)
Boccadamo Luigi (SZ)
Bonamin Hugo (SZ)
Cheng Dominique (CA)
Dalla Stella Martina (IT)
De Gruttola Gianpiero (IT)
De Stefano Maria (IT)
Diogo Manuel (PT)
Drexler Martin (GB)
Dzendrowskyj Annamarie (GB)
Eelen Dirk (BE)
Escutia Piñana Patricia (ES)
Fiorentini Viviana (IT)
Franzky Renata (DE)
Gilardi Simone (IT)
Hee Sook Kim (US)
Ioroi Yuki (JP)
JeanF Jans (BE)
Jones Alun Rhys (AU)
Kunze Kathrin (DE)
Lee Hsin-hua (FR)
Lin Chih-Ying (TW)
Lissoni Federico (IT)
Maczynski Daniel (PL)
Makiyama Olavo Tatsuo (BR)
Mallet Duprat Mauricio (BR)
Mascarin Rolando (IT)
Masson Charlie (US)
Mina Anastasia (GB)
Motta Giovanni (IT)
Mroczka Michal (PL)
Mühsam Armin (US)
Muñoz Vicuña Ignacio (CL)
Nickel Lisa (CA)
Ochoa Juan Eugenio (IT)
Okumura Hiromi (US)
Padula Maria Teresa (IT)
Piana Gavino (IT)
Piątkowska Kamila Anna (PL)
Prats Frances Hector (ES)
Roda Anne-Christine (FR)
Sanchez Peinado marcos (ES)
Santiago Gay (AU)
Sassone Giuseppe (IT)
Sira June (NO)
Stebart Gosia (PL)
Susanna Storch (DE)
Taylor Suzanne (GB)
Tien-Yu Hung Tien-Yu Hung (TW)
Tomaszewska Katarzyna (PL)
Totibadze Anton (RU)
Valkola Marja-Leena (FI)
Zhou Hang (CN)
Zhun Wang Hao (TW)



Land Art
Surname Name Nationality
Andersen Viel Bjerkeset (NO)
Andreoni Federica (IT)
Castro Eva (CN)
Chida Yasuhiro (JP)
Ciotti Angelo (US)
Corazza Filippo (IT)
Cordero Tovar Roman Jesus (MX)
Eeraets Elise (BE)
Galvez Perez M. Auxiliadora (ES)
Gias Ignacio (ES)
Hill Martin (NZ)
Humphrey Lucy (AU)
Leventon Rosie (GB)
Mazzi Elena (IT)
McKay Michael (US)
Oetling Karen (IT)
Rigorth Roger (DE)
Roca D'Huyteza Pierre (FR)
Santos Chico (BR)
Silvia Corvetto Mario (PE)
Tischer Stefan (DE)
Woolf Pip (GB)
KK architecture (JP)

arcsos.pngartesella.pngbasu.pngbiafarin.pngcoreve.pngdepartment.pngespronceda.pngfallani.pngfarm.pngglo_art.pngmaradiva.pngpentagram.pngresartis.pngzanetto.png
This web site uses cookies to examine the users's web surfing. If you continue surfing or if you close this message, you accept the use of them.