fbpx

THE WINNERS OF THE 9TH ARTE LAGUNA PRIZE

OVERALL WINNERS

Section: PAITING
Money prize: Euro 7.000,00

Noemi Staniszewska | Gdansk, Poland

Section: PHOTOGRAPHIC ART
Money prize: Euro 7.000,00

Christopher Sims | Detroit Michigan, United States

Section: SCULPTURE AND INSTALLATION
Money prize: Euro 7.000,00

Christine Kettaneh | Beirut, Lebanon

Section: VIDEO ART AND PERFORMANCE
Money prize: Euro 7.000,00

Gilles Fontolliet | Zurigo, Switzerland

Section: VIRTUAL AND DIGITAL ART
Money prize: Euro 7.000,00

Roberto Fassone | Cuneo, Italy

Section: LAND ART conceived and created with Thetis
Money prize: Euro 7.000,00

Andrew Friend | Norwich, Great Britain

WINNERS ARTIST IN RESIDENCE  

BASU FOUNDATION FOR THE ARTS
Calcutta, India

Miguel Angel Garcia
Madrid, Spain

SERIGRAFIA ARTISTICA FALLANI
Venice, Italy

Pierfranco Argentiero
Varese, Italy

SERIGRAFIA ARTISTICA FALLANI
Venice, Italy

Zhi Mo
Yibin, China

SERIGRAFIA ARTISTICA FALLANI
Venice, Italy

Mariangela Marra
Zurigo, Switzerland

SERIGRAFIA ARTISTICA FALLANI
Venice, Italy

Alexander Egorov
Kropotkin, Russia

FONDERIA ARTISTICA BATTAGLIA
Milan, Italy

Iavor Lubomirov
Sofia, Bulgaria

SCUOLA DEL VETRO ABATE ZANETTI
Murano (Venice), Italy

Constantine Zlatev
Rousse, Bulgaria

ART STAYS
Ptuij, Slovenia

Hans Beckers
Schoten, Belgium

PREMI ARTIST IN GALLERY  

GALERIE CHARLOT
Paris, France

Benjamin Grosser
Chicago Illinois, United States

GALERIE ISABELLE LESMEISTER
Ratisbona, Germany

Tania Brassesco & Lazlo Passi Norberto
Venice e Verona, Italy

GALERIA FERNANDO SANTOS
Porto, Portugal

Cristian Villavicencio
Quito, Ecuador

GALLERIA EXHIBIT320
Nuova Delhi, India

Christine Kettaneh
Beirut, Lebanon

WINNERS BUSINESS FOR ART 

RIVA 1920
Cantù, Italy

Bri.Pop Studio architettura Michele Arcarese e Pierre Busnelli
Roma, Italy

PAS DE ROUGE
Venice, Italy

Besides Loop
Bologna, Italy

LA TORDERA
Valdobbiadene, Italy

Le Coordinate Spaziali, 2014
Daniele Misani

Monza Brianza, Italy

DEGLUPTA
Venezia, Italia

Aaliyah Navras
Krasnik, Polonia 1990

WINNERS FESTIVALS & ESPOSIZIONI

OPEN Esposizione Internazionale di Sculture e Installazioni
Venice, Italy

Gonul Nuhoglu
Istanbul, Turkey

ART NOVA 100
Pechino, China

Renata Bünter
Stans, Switzerland

Daniel Nicolae Djamo
Bucharest, Romania

Lotte Meret Effinger
Berlino, Germany

Berivan Erdogan
Molde, Norway

Gilles Fontolliet
Zurigo, Switzerland

Giulia Giannola
Napoli, Italy

Oren Lavie
Tel Aviv, Israel

Lukas Marxt
Schladming, Austria

Navid Sanati
Tehran, Iran

Gabriella Sonabend
Londra, United Kingdom

ART STAYS
Ptuj, Slovenia

Dejan Kaludjerović
Belgrado, Serbia

Easysoftonic