fbpx

THE WINNERS OF THE 7TH ARTE LAGUNA PRIZE

OVERALL WINNERS

Section: PAINTING
Money prize: Euro 7.000,00

Ivelisse Jimenez | Santurce, Puerto Rico

Section: PHOTOGRAPHIC ART
Money prize: Euro 7.000,00

Richard Ansett | London, United Kingdom

Section: SCULPTURE AND INSTALLATION
Money prize: Euro 7.000,00

Costantine Zlatev | Ruse, Bulgaria

Section: VIDEO ART AND PERFORMANCE
Money prize: Euro 7.000,00

Carlos Martiel | L’Avana, Cuba

Section: VIRTUAL AND DIGITAL ART
Money prize: Euro 7.000,00

Zer Nirit | Gerusalemme, Israel

WINNERS ARTIST IN RESIDENCE  

GLASS SCHOOL ABATE ZANETTI
Murano Venice, Italy

Ana Roda
Salamanca, Spain

TECHNYMON INDIA ARTRESIDENCY
Mumbai, India

Carlos Cartama
Madrid, Spain

ART STAYS
Ptuj, Slovenia

Olga Lah
Los Angeles California, USA

IAAB
Basilea, Switzerland

Ilia Yefimovich
Mosca, Russia

PECHINO ART RESIDENCY
Pechino, China

Federica Cogo
Vicenza, Italy

LOFT MIRAMARMI
Vicenza, Italy

Silvia Celeste Calcagno
Genova, Italy

LOFT MIRAMARMI
Vicenza, Italy

Boris Chouvellon
France

ART STAYS
Ptuij, Slovenia

Hans Beckers
Schoten, Belgium

WINNERS ARTIST IN GALLERY  

AMY-D ARTE SPAZIO
Milan, Italy

Maria Wasilewska
Torun, Poland

DAFNA HOME GALLERY
Napoli, Italy

Laura Bisotti
Piacenza, Italy

MONDO BIZZARRO GALLERY
Roma, Italy

Paolo Campa
Lugano, Switzerland

LAB 610 XL
Sovramonte, Italy

Huang Yi Sheng
Kaohsiung, Thaiwan

BIANCA MARIA RIZZI & MATTHIAS RITTER
Milan, Italy

Marcus Jansen
New York, United States

GALLERIA D’ARTE L’OCCHIO
Venice, Italy

Aleksandra Jarosz Laszlo
Katowice, Poland

GALLERIA FEDERICA GHIZZONI
Milan, Italy

Sasha Frolova
Mosca, Russia

GALLERIA GAGLIARDI
San Gimignano, Italy

Clemencia Labin
Maracaibo, Venezuela

GALLERIA PRIMO PIANO
Napoli, Italy

Rori Palazzo
Palermo, Italy

GIUDECCA 795 ART GALLERY
Venice, Italy

Fernando Garcia Monzon
Zaragoza, Spain

LARGO BARACCHE
Napoli, Italy

Choi Jaeyong
Seoul, Sud Korea

LEO GALLERIES
Monza – Lugano, Italy

Joe Zander
Hannover, Germany

GALLERIA PRIMO PIANLEO GALLERIESO
Monza – Lugano, Italy

Wendy Sacks
New Haven Connecticut, United States

MAELSTROM ART GALLERY
Milan, Italy

Tina Sgrò
Reggio Calabria, Italy

SILBERNAGL & UNDERGALLERY
Napoli, Italy

Huang Yi Sheng
Kaohsiung, Taiwan

YVONNE ARTECONTEMPORANEA
Vicenza, Italy

Paul Davies
Sydney, Australia

YVONNE ARTECONTEMPORANEA
Vicenza, Italy

Jimenez Ivelisse
Santurce, Porto Rico

ZAION GALLERY
Biella, Italy

Jaspal Birdi
Toronto, Canada

AKNEOS GALLERY
Napoli, Italy

Sasha Frolova
Mosca, Russia

DIANA LOWENSTEIN GALLERY
Miami Florida, United States

Charlotte Squire
London, United Kingdom

A+A
Venice, Italy

Roberto Greco
Ginevra, Switzerland

GALLERIA SPAZIO SURREALE
San Paolo, Brazil

Asai Nobuyoshi
Aichi, Japan

AKNEOS GALLERY
Napoli, Italia

Sasha Frolova
Mosca, Russia

DIANA LOWENSTEIN GALLERY
Miami Florida, Stati Uniti

Charlotte Squire
Londra, Regno Unito

“FESTIVALS & EXHIBITIONS”, “BUSINESS FOR ART” AND “PRESS ROOM” WINNERS

OPEN
Venice, Italy

Olga Lah
Los Angeles California, United States

FOPE GIOIELLI
Vicenza, Italy

Zer Nirit
Gerusalemme, Israel

SALA STAMPA

Jill Townsley
Stroud, United States

SALA STAMPA

Linda Pottage
Melbourne, Australia

Easysoftonic