fbpx

THE SPECIAL PRIZES WINNERS OF ARTE LAGUNA PRIZE 16 | 21.22

OVERALL WINNERS

Witold | Artelaguna

Section: PAINTING 
Prize: Euro 10.000,00

Title: Drawing from a liquified forest
Motivation: For having been able to combine, in the work presented, ecological and environmental themes that are among the most urgent in our contemporaneity and a reflection on painting, the theme of variation and the possibilities provided by materials.

ARTIST IN RESIDENCE  

ESPRONCEDA
Barcelona, Spain

Larisse Hall | Arte Laguna Prize
Larisse Hall | Arte Laguna PrizeLarisse Hall
South Island, New Zealand 1970

KW INSTITUTE
Berlin, Germany

Khalil Charif | Arte Laguna Prize
Khalil Charif | Arte Laguna PrizeKhalil Charif
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 1967

RU Residency Unlimited
New York, United States

Shirin Gunny | ArteLagunaPrizeShirin Gunny
Quatre-Bornes, Mauritius

ART RESIDENCY GALLIANI
Reggio Emilia, Italy

Eleonora Monguzzi | Arte Laguna Prize
Eleonora Monguzzi | Arte Laguna PrizeEleonora Monguzzi
Milan, Italy 1992
Federica Zianni | Arte Laguna Prize
Federica Zianni | ArteLagunaPrizeFederica Zianni
Roma, Italy 1993

VILLA ROBERTI
Brugine, Italy

Serena Bellini | Arte Laguna Prize
Serena Bellini | Arte Laguna PrizeSerena Bellini
Trieste, Italy 1969

VILLA SAN LIBERALE
Feltre, Italy

Jingyun Wang | Arte Laguna Prize
Jingyun Wang | Arte Laguna PrizeJingyun Wang
NeiJiang, China 1996

VILLA RECHSTEINER
Oderzo, Italy

Luisa Turuani | Arte Laguna Prize
Kuo Hsiang | Arte Laguna PrizeLuisa Turuani
Milan, Italy 1992

ARTIST IN GALLERY  

CRIS CONTINI GALLERY
London, United Kingdom

Jens Hesse | ArteLagunaPrizeJens Hesse
Heessen, Germany

SUSTAINABILITY & ART 

NATURASì
Treviso, Italy

Marina Gasparini | Arte Laguna Prize
Marina Gasparini | Arte Laguna PrizeMarina Gasparini
Pesaro e Urbino, Italy 1960

BUSINESS FOR ART 

BIOS LINE
Padova, Italy

Vittorio Mandelli | ArteLagunaPrizeVittorio Mandelli
Varese, Italy 1994

FESTIVALS & EXHIBITIONS 

ART NOVA 100
Beijing, China

Art Nova 100 | Arte Laguna Prize

Campolese Cinzia (Italy)
Dainotti Emanuele (Italy)
Guillaume Elise (Belgium)
Hewitt Mark C. (United Kingdom)
Heydt Samantha (United Stetes)
Hung Yu Hao (Taiwan)
Kouniari Kiki (Greece)
Langsdorf Henrik (Germany)
Morandini Angelo (Italy)
Palena Mara (Italy)