fbpx

THE WINNERS OF ARTE LAGUNA PRIZE 15

OVERALL WINNERS

Witold | Artelaguna

Section: PAINTING 
Prize: Euro 10.000,00

Title: Drawing from a liquified forest
Motivation: For having been able to combine, in the work presented, ecological and environmental themes that are among the most urgent in our contemporaneity and a reflection on painting, the theme of variation and the possibilities provided by materials.

Samuelle Green | Artelaguna

Section: SCULPTURE AND INSTALLATION 
Prize: Euro 10.000,00

Title: Manifestation 7
Motivation: The prize is awarded for the strength of a sculpture that always knows how to adapt to space. How an organism grows and develops by modeling itself and the place where it is inserted. Composed of a repetition of elements, it also regenerates the materials it is made of, giving them a new life.

Sinopoli | Artelaguna

Section: PERFORMANCE
Prize: Euro 10.000,00

Title: 331, Say their names
Motivation: A powerful performative statement that commemorates the violent death of the many members of the Transgeder community all over the world. The artist memorised the peoples names and the dates of their murder before the white canvas is turned into a memorial by a performative ritual.

Primoz Jeza | Arte Laguna Prize

Section: DESIGN
Prize: Euro 10.000,00

Title: Frankenstein’s Bride
Motivation: For the very contemporary idea of the artwork, it can be adapted for every situation in real life, it can be used in different ways and it is also technologically integrated.

ARTIST IN RESIDENCE  

Inti Guevara Rios | ArteLagunaPrize
Inti Guevara Rios | ArteLagunaPrizeInti Guevara Rios
Bogotà, Colombia 1984

FABRICA
Treviso, Italy

Mohammed El Hajoui | ArteLaguna
Mohammed El Hajoui | ArteLagunaPrizeMohammed El Hajoui
Kelaa Des Sreghna, Morocco 1995

ESPRONCEDA
Barcelona, Spain

Yohy Suarez | ArteLagunaPrize
Yohy Suarez | ArteLagunaPrizeYohy Suarez
La Habana, Cuba 1989

ESPRONCEDA
Barcelona, Spain

Lorenzo Papanti | ArteLagunaPrize
Lorenzo Papanti | ArteLagunaPrizeLorenzo Papanti
Pisa, Italy 1989

FARM CULTURAL PARK
Favara, Italy

Ermina Apostolaki | ArteLagunaPrize
Ermina Apostolaki | ArteLagunaPrizeErmina Apostolaki
Athens, Greece 1987

LABVERDE
Amazon Rainforest, Brazil

Chuan-Lun-opera
Chuan-Lun_Wu | Arte lagunaPrizeChuan-Lun Wu
Tainan, Taiwan 1985

MARADIVA CULTURAL RESIDENCY
Flic en Flac, Mauritius

Hee Sook Kim | Arte Laguna Prize
Kuo Hsiang | Arte Laguna PrizeKuo-Hsiang Kuo
Kaohsiung, Taiwan 1975

ARTIST IN GALLERY  

GALERIE ISABELLE LESMEISTER
Regensburg, Germany

Silvia Inselvini | ArteLagunaPrize
Silvia Inselvini | ArteLagunaPrizeSilvia Inselvini
Brescia, Italy 1987

JONATHAN FERRARA GALLERY
New Orleans, United States

Erwin Redl | ArteLagunaPrize
Erwin Redl | ArteLagunaPrizeErwin Redl
Gfoehl, Austria 1963

KI SMITH GALLERY
New York, United States

Fernanda Luz Avendano | ArteLagunaPrize
Fernanda Luz Avendano | ArteLagunaPrizeFernanda Luz Avendano
Santiago, Chile 1993

CAPSULE GALLERY
Shanghai, China

Zai Nomura | ArteLagunaPrize
Zai Nomura | ArteLagunaPrizeZai Nomura
Kobe, Japan 1979

ARLES GALLERY
Arles, France

Cyryl Zakrzewski | ArteLagunaPrize
Cyryl Zakrzewski | ArteLagunaPrizeCyryl Zakrzewski
Poznan, Poland 1986

SUSTAINABILITY & ART 

ARS (ART REUSE SUSTAINABILITY)
Treviso, Italy

WINNER ARTIST

Grankova | Artelaguna
Grankova | ArtelagunaVarvara Grankova
Moscow, Russia 1988

ARS (ART REUSE SUSTAINABILITY)
Treviso, Italy

CONTARINA SPECIAL MENTION 

Lapage | ArteLaguna
Lapage | ArteLagunaSandra Lapage
Sao Paulo, Brazil 1974

ARS (ART REUSE SUSTAINABILITY)
Treviso, Italy

SHORTLIST

Sostenibilità

BUSINESS FOR ART 

AGNESE DESIGN
Valdobbiadene Treviso, Italy

AgneseDesign | ArteLagunaPrize
Lucia Di Nicolantonio | Arte Laguna PrizeLucia di Nicolantonio
Pescara, Italy, 1978

SANITPHARMA special mention
Milan, Italy

Lorenzo Mattioli | ArteLagunaPrize
Lorenzo Mattioli
Rome, Italy 2002

OUTOFBLUE
La Palma, Canary Islands

Kaoru Shibuta | Arte lagunaPrize
Kaoru Shibuta
Hokkaido, Japan 1980

OUTOFBLUE
La Palma, Canary Islands

Weixuan Zhang | Arte Laguna Prize
Weixuan Zhang | Arte Laguna PrizeWeixuan Zhang
Guangxi, China 1996

FESTIVALS & EXHIBITIONS 

ART STAYS FESTIVAL
Ptuj, Slovenia

Erwin Redl | ArteLagunaPrize
Erwin Redl | ArteLagunaPrizeErwin Redl
Gfoehl, Austria 1963

ART NOVA 100
Beijing, China

Art Nova 100 | ArteLagunaPrize

AL-TIBA9
Algiers, Algeria | Barcelona, Spain

Erwin Redl | ArteLagunaPrize
Erwin Redl | ArteLagunaPrizeErwin Redl
Gfoehl, Austria 1963

CAUDAN special selection
Mauritius

Caudan | Arte LAguna

Andrew Leventis (United States)
Dongli Ma (China)
Yumi Nishimura (Japan)
Parnthip Phatthanachon (Thailand)
Florence Poirier-Nkpa (France)
Vipul Prajapati (India)
Julia Romano (Argentina)

ART PLATFORMS

BIAFARIN
Ontario, Canada

BLUE PACK

Mina Bazari | ArteLagunaPrize
Mina Bazari | ArteLagunaPrizeMina Bazari
Tehran, Iran 1983

BIAFARIN
Ontario, Canada

BLUE PACK

Alyson Carvahlo | ArteLagunaPrize
Alyson Carvahlo | ArteLagunaPrizeAlison Carvalho
Belo Horizonte, Brazil 1977

BIAFARIN
Ontario, Canada

BLUE PACK

Lorenzo Papanti | ArteLagunaPrize
Lorenzo Papanti | ArteLagunaPrizeLorenzo Papanti
Pisa, Italy 1989

BIAFARIN
Ontario, Canada

BLUE PACK

Florence Pirson-Ynden | ArteLagunaPrize
Florence Pinson-Ynden | ArteLagunaPrizeFlorence Pinson-Ynden
Brioude, France 1967

BIAFARIN
Ontario, Canada

GOLD PACK

Simon Back | ArteLagunaPrize
Simon Back | ArteLagunaPrizeSimon Back
Harare, Zimbabwe 1966

BIAFARIN
Ontario, Canada

GOLD PACK

Phyllis Wong | ArteLagunaPrize
Phyllis Wong | ArteLagunaPrizePhyllis Wong
Singapore, Singapore 1976

BIAFARIN
Ontario, Canada

GOLD PACK

Marcello Gobbi | ArteLagunaPrize
Marcello Gobbi | ArteLagunaPrizeMarcello Gobbi
Brescia, Italy 1970

SANITPHARMA, special mention
Milan, Italy

Lorenzo Mattioli | ArteLagunaPrize
Lorenzo Mattioli | ArteLagunaPrizeLorenzo Mattioli
Rome, Italy 2002

SINGULART
Paris, France

Exclusive sale | ArteLaguna

Jessica Arevalo (Mexico)
Fernanda Luz Avendano (Chile)
Mina Bazari
(Iran/Sweden)
Elisa Bertaglia (Italy)
Marina Bors (Romania)
Weronika Braun (Poland)
Alyson Carvalho (Brazil)
Andrea Cerquiglini (Italy)
Xing Dong (China)
Annamarie Dzendrowskyj (United Kingdom)
Stephanie Gallagher (Australia)
Paul Jeanteur (Japan)

Roger Daniel Jules (France)
Andrew Leventis (United States)
Nataly Maier
(Germany)
Veronika Moshnikova
(Ukraine)
Nejmil (Czech Republic)
Yumi Nishimura (Japan)
Vipul Prajapati (India)
Witold Riedel (Polonia/Germany)
Victoria Yakusha (Ukraine)
Florence Pinson-Ynden (France)
Marilena Ramadori (Italy)
Lucrezia Roda (Italy)
Benjamin Semm (Germany)

SINITPHARMA special selection
Milan, Italy

Florence Pirson-Ynden | ArteLagunaPrize
Florence Pinson-Ynden | ArteLagunaPrizeFlorence Pinson-Ynden
France
× How can I help you?